Primary Schools In County Kilkenny

Primary Schools In County Kilkenny

(M) Mixed Boys and Girls. (B) Boys only. (G) Girls only.

School

Location Telephone Principal
St Brendans NS (M) Muckalee, Ballyfoyle 056 4441422 Kevin Cummins
St Patricks NS (M) Ballyhale 056 7768915 Tomás Ó Duada
Scoil Bhríde (M) Lisdowney, Ballyragget 056 8833495 Mairéad Dowling
Ballyraggett National School (M) Ballyragget 056 8833606 Claire Dunne
       
Bennettsbridge NS (M) Bennettsbridge 056 7727553 Sheila Aylward
Bunscoil McAuley Rís (M) Callan 056 7725674 John Moloney
Castlecomer Convent NS (M) Castlecomer 056 4441426 Mary Jacobs Acting Principal
Castlecomer NS (B) Castlecomer 056 4441774 Ann Purcell
Lisnafunchin NS (M) Castlecomer 086 7930484 Conor Doyle
Moneenroe NS (M) Castlecomer 056 4442288 Philip Lonergan
Clara NS (M) Clara 056 7759736 Richard Mulrooney
St Joseph’s NS (M) Clinstown, Jenkinstown 056 7767490 John Dermody
Clogh NS (M) Clogh 056 4442374 Margaret Keane
St Brigid’s NS (M) Coon 056 4443235 Eleanor Drennan
Conahy NS (M) Conahy 056 7767100 Laura Egan
St Michael’s (M) Crosspatrick 056 8831753 Denis Doheny
Burnchurch NS (M) Cuffesgrange 056 7729138 Bríd O’Riordan
Churchill NS (M) Cuffesgrange 056 7729144 Séamus O’Fionnaloigh
Danesfort NS (M) Danesfort 056 7727588 Niamh McGrath
St Leonard’s NS (M) Dunnamaggin 056 7728386 Jackie Delahunty
Holy Cross NS (M) Firoda 056 4441384 Ailish Dunne
Scoil Naomh Fiachra NS (M) Freshford 056 8832417 Peter Madden
St Lachtain’s NS (M) Freshford 056 8832400 Brendan Tynan
St Michael’s NS (M) Galmoy 056 8831481 Tom Percy
Creenkill NS (M) Gathabawn 056 8832111 AnneMarie Tierney
Glenmore NS (M) Glenmore 051 880269 Laura Kelly
Goresbridge NS (M) Goresbridge 059 9775168 Nora McDonald Acting Principal
St Mary’s NS (M) Gowran 056 7726221 Claire Hanrick
Graiguenamanagh Boys Graiguenamanagh 059 9724454 Jennifer Barron
Scoil Mhuire gan Smól (G) Graiguenamanagh 059 9724490 Katherine Doyle
St Brendan’s NS (M) Hugginstown 056 7768919 Margo Brenan
SN Moin Ruadh (M) Hugginstown 056 7768931 Eilish Holden O’Shea
St Columcille’s NS (M) Inistioge 056 7758660  Anita Foley
The Rower NS (M) Via Thomastown 051 423838 Mary McCormack
Johnswell NS (M) Johnswell 056 7759895 Geraldine Patterson
St Kieran’s NS (M) Johnstown, via Thurles 056 8831611 John Curran
St Brigid’s NS (M) Kells 056 7728476 Irene Brown
Gaelscoil Osraí (M) Loughboy, Kilkenny 056 7765697 Seán ÓhArgáin
Holy Spirit Special School (M) Callan Rd, Kilkenny 056 7752466 Karen Lowther
Kilkenny CBS (B) Stephen’s St, Kilkenny 056 7761739 Niall Bergin
Kilkenny School Project (M) Springfields, Kilkenny 056 7751407 Mary Nicholson
The Model NS (M) Castlecomer Rd, Kilkenny 056 7722082 Olwen Mackey
Mother of Fair Love NS (M) James St, Kilkenny 056 7721352 Marian O’Driscoll-Curran
Presentation (M) Parnell St, Kilkenny 056 7765598 Irene Deasy
St Canice’s NS (M) Granges Rd, Kilkenny 056 7762150 Maria Comerford
St John’s Infants NS (M) Michael St, Kilkenny 056 7762888 Mary O’Neill
St John’s Senior NS (M) Ballybough St, Kilkenny 056 7763528 Brian Roche
St John of God NS (G) Upper New St, Kilkenny 056 7721290 Anne Foley
St Patrick’s De La Salle NS (B) Cootes Lane, Kilkenny 056 7761081 Joe McKeown
St Patrick’s Special School (M) Kells Rd, Kilkenny 056 7722934 Jane Dowling
       
St Patrick’s (M) Strangsmills, Kilmacow 051 874474 Elaine O'Connor
St Senan’s NS (B) Kilmacow 051 885361 Kieran Walsh
St Aidan’s Central School (M) Kilmanagh 056 7769340 Robert Byrne
Kilmoganny NS (M) Kilmoganny 051 648349 Tom Hickey
Carrigeen NS (M) Carrigeen, via Waterford 051 895423 Damien Aylward
       
Scoil Mhuire NS (M) Mooncoin 051 895503 Cathy Egan
St Beacon’s NS (M) Mullinavat 051 898442 Tom O’Brien
Ballyfacey NS (M) Ballyfacey, Mullinavat 051 880388 Tommy O’Gorman
St Colmcille’s NS (M) Bigwood, Mullinavat 051 885525 Sabrina Kelly
St Brigid’s School (M)  Paulstown  059 9726149 Mary Holden
Owning NS (M) Owning, Piltown 051 643628 Patrick O’Gorman
Piltown NS (M) Piltown 051 643498 Mark Connolly
Templeorum NS (M) Templeorum, Piltown 051 643602 Maria O’Mahony
Listerlin NS (M) Listerlin, Rosbercon 051 427305 William Cassin
Shanbogh NS (M) Rosbercon 051 880308 Kate O' Keeffe
St Canice’s NS  Rosbercon 051 422813 Rachel O' Donnell
Skeoughvosteen NS (M) Skeoughvosteen 059 9775444 Valerie Cullen
Ringville NS (M)  Slieverue 051 832635 Aidin Hynes
Slieverue NS (M) Slieverue 051 832339 Kevin Kennedy
Stoneyford NS (M) Stoneyford 056 7728393 Kieran Byne
St Marys National School (M) Thomastown 056 7724290 Pádhraic Ó Moráin
Tullaroan NS (M) Tullaroan 056 7769469 Breda Holmes
Urlingford NS (M)  Urlingford  056 8831512 Dermot Dunphy
St Nicholas NS (M) Windgap  051 648321 Margaret Lowry
Wandesforde NS (M) Wandesforde 056 4441517 Susan Peavoy

 

Town/District: 

Kilkenny